Join the Club

2021 Round 6 Schedule

Click Here to Register

Click Here for a Schedule Printout

Saturday

Time Session Qualifying Description
7:00 AM Gate Opens
7:00 AM Tech Opens
7:00 AM Registration Opens
8:00 AM Tech Inspection CLOSED
8:00 AM Riders Meeting - Mandatory Attendance
9:05 AM P1 Practice 1 -  Sportsman (Open/600) / F-Female / F40
9:15 AM P2 Practice 2 - 600SS / 600SBK / Classic SBK
9:25 AM P3 Practice 3 - LWSBK / Ninja250 / ULWGP / ULW SS
9:35 AM P4 Practice 4 - FU / Open SS / Open SBK
9:45 AM P5 Practice 5 - MW SS / MW SBK / MW GP / MW Sportsman / 450 SBK
9:55 AM P6 Practice 6 - Novice 600 / Novice 1000
10:05 AM P7 Practice 7 -  Vintage / Open Vintage Practice
10:20 AM Q1 Qualifying 1 Sportsman (Open/600) / F-Female / F40
10:30 AM Q2 Qualifying 2 600SS / 600SBK / Classic SBK
10:40 AM Q3 Qualifying 3 ULWSBK / Ninja250 / ULWGP / LW SS
10:50 AM Q4 Qualifying 4 FU / Open SS / Open SBK
11:00 AM Q5 Qualifying 5 MW SS / MW SBK / LW SBK / MW Sportsman / 450 SBK
11:10 AM Q6 Qualifying 6 Novice 600 / Novice 1000
11:20 AM Q7 Qualifying 7 Vintage / Open Vintage Practice
11:35 AM LUNCH
12:30 PM PRE-RACE
12:35 PM R1 Q4 Formula Ultra Race 1 (12 Laps) (Standand Points, Both FU Races points Combined)
1:15 PM R2 Q5/Q3 MW Sportsman / LW SS / Ninja 250  (8 Laps)
1:40 PM R3 Q2 600 SS (8 Laps)
2:05 PM R4 Q5/Q3 MW SS (Old 650 SS Twins)
2:30 PM R5 Q1 Open Sportsman / 600 Sportsman (8 Laps)
2:55 PM R6 Q2 600 SBK (8 Laps)
3:20 PM R7 Q3/Q7 LW SS / Ninja 250 (8 Laps)
3:45 PM R8 Q2/Q5 Classic SBK (8 Laps)
4:10 PM R9 Q6 Novice 1000 / 600 (8 Laps)
4:35 PM R10 Q4 Open SuperSport (8 Laps)
5:00 PM SHUT DOWN
Awards approx. 1 hour after finish

Sunday

Time Session Qualifying Description
7:00 AM Gate Opens
7:00 AM Tech Opens
7:00 AM Registration Opens
8:00 AM Registration / Tech Inspection CLOSED (No Registration Changes after)
8:00 AM Riders Meeting - Mandatory Attendance
9:05 AM P8 Practice 1 -  Sportsman (Open/600) / F-Female / F40
9:15 AM P9/Q8 Practice 2 - 600SS / 600SBK / Classic SBK
9:25 AM P10 Practice 3 - LWSBK / Ninja250 / ULWGP / ULW SS
9:35 AM P11/Q9 Practice 4 - FU / Open SS / Open SBK
9:45 AM P12 Practice 5 - MW SS / MW SBK / MW GP / MW Sportsman / 450 SBK
9:55 AM P13 Practice 6 - Novice 600 / Novice 1000
10:05 AM P14 Practice 7 -  Vintage / Open Vintage Practice
10:20 AM PRE-RACE
10:30 AM R11 Q1/Q5 Formula Female / 450 SBK (8 Laps)
10:55 AM R12 Q7 750 / 500 / 250 Vintage / LW Vintage SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps)
11:20 AM R13 Q5/Q3 MW Sportsman / LW SBK / ULW SS (8 Laps)
11:45 PM R14 Q9 Formula Ultra Race 2 (12 Laps) (Standand Points, Both FU Races points Combined)
12:15 PM LUNCH - TOR
1:15 PM R15 Q8 Formula 2 (600)  (8 laps) (Standard points)
1:40 PM R16 Q1 Open Sportsman / 600 Sportsman (8 Laps)
2:05 PM R17 Q3 LW SBK / ULW SS   (8 Laps)
2:30 PM R18 Q1/Q5 Formula 40 / MW SBK (8 Laps)
2:55 PM R19 Q7 750 / 500 / 250 Vintage / LW Vintage SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps)
3:20 PM R20 Q4 Open Superbike (8 Laps)
3:45 PM R21 Q6 Novice 1000 / 600 (8 Laps)
5:00 PM SHUT DOWN
Awards approx. 1 hour after finish