Click Here to Register
Click Here for a Schedule Printout
Saturday
Time |
Session |
Qualifying |
Description |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Gate Opens |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Tech Opens |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Registration Opens |
8:00 AM |
|
|
Tech Inspection CLOSED |
8:00 AM |
|
|
Riders Meeting - Mandatory Attendance |
9:05 AM |
Q1 |
|
Qualifying 1 Sportsman (Open/600) / F-Female / F40 |
9:20 AM |
Q2 |
|
Qualifying 2 600SS / 600SBK / Classic SBK |
9:35 AM |
Q3 |
|
Qualifying 3 Ninja250 / ULWGP / LW SS |
9:50 AM |
Q4 |
|
Qualifying 4 FU / Open SS / Open SBK |
10:05 AM |
Q5 |
|
Qualifying 5 MW SS / MW SBK / LW SBK / MW Sportsman / 450 SBK |
10:20 AM |
Q6 |
|
Qualifying 6 Novice 600 / Novice 1000 |
10:35 AM |
Q7 |
|
Qualifying 7 Vintage / Open Vintage Practice |
10:50 AM |
|
|
Track Inspection / Pre-Race |
11:00 AM |
R1 |
Q4 |
Formula Ultra Race 1 (10 Laps) (Standard Points, Both FU Races points Combined) |
11:30 AM |
|
|
Shortened LUNCH - No TOR, Due to Early Shut-down |
12:10 PM |
R2 |
Q5/Q3 |
MW Sportsman / LW SS / Ninja 250 (8 Laps) |
12:35 PM |
R3 |
Q2 |
600 SS (8 Laps) |
1:00 PM |
R4 |
Q5 |
MW SS (Old 650 SS Twins) (8 laps) |
1:25 PM |
R5 |
Q1 |
Open Sportsman / 600 Sportsman (8 Laps) |
1:50 PM |
R6 |
Q2 |
600 SBK (8 Laps) |
2:15 PM |
R7 |
Q3 |
LW SS / Ninja 250 (8 Laps) |
2:40 PM |
R8 |
Q2 |
Classic SBK (8 Laps) |
3:05 PM |
R9 |
Q4 |
Open SuperSport (8 Laps) |
3:30 PM |
R10 |
Q6 |
Novice 1000 / 600 (8 Laps) |
4:00 PM |
|
|
SHUT DOWN - 4PM SHARP - Drag Racing in the Evening |
|
|
|
Awards approx. 1 hour after finish |
Sunday
Time |
Session |
Qualifying |
Description |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Gate Opens |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Tech Opens |
7:00 AM |
|
|
Registration Opens |
8:00 AM |
|
|
Registration / Tech Inspection CLOSED (No Registration Changes after) |
8:00 AM |
|
|
Riders Meeting - Mandatory Attendance |
9:05 AM |
P8 |
|
Practice 1 - Sportsman (Open/600) / F-Female / F40 |
9:15 AM |
P9/Q8 |
|
Practice 2 - 600SS / 600SBK / Classic SBK (F2 QUALIFYING) |
9:30 AM |
P10 |
|
Practice 3 - LWSBK / Ninja250 / ULWGP / ULW SS |
9:40 AM |
P11/Q9 |
|
Practice 4 - FU / Open SS / Open SBK (FU QUALIFYING!) |
9:50 AM |
P12 |
|
Practice 5 - MW SS / MW SBK / MW GP / MW Sportsman / 450 SBK |
10:00 AM |
P13 |
|
Practice 6 - Novice 600 / Novice 1000 |
10:15 AM |
P14 |
|
Practice 7 - Vintage / Open Vintage Practice |
10:30 AM |
|
|
PRE-RACE |
10:40 AM |
R11 |
Q1/Q5 |
Formula Female / 450 SBK (8 Laps) |
11:05 AM |
R12 |
Q7 |
750 / 500 / 250 Vintage / LW Vintage SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps) |
11:30 AM |
R13 |
Q5/Q3 |
MW Sportsman / LW SBK / ULW SS (8 Laps) |
12:05 PM |
R14 |
Q9 |
Formula Ultra Race 2 (12 Laps) (Standard Points, Both FU Races points Combined) |
12:40 PM |
|
|
LUNCH - No TOR - JIM WEST and SAM CRAWFORD MEMORIAL PARADE RIDE |
1:40 PM |
R15 |
Q6 |
Novice 1000 / 600 (8 Laps) |
2:05 PM |
R16 |
Q8 |
Formula 2 (600) (8 laps) (Standard points) |
2:30 PM |
R17 |
Q1 |
Open Sportsman / 600 Sportsman (8 Laps) |
2:55 PM |
R18 |
Q3 |
LW SBK / ULW SS (8 Laps) |
3:20 PM |
R19 |
Q1/Q5 |
Formula 40 / MW SBK (8 Laps) |
3:45 PM |
R20 |
Q7 |
750 / 500 / 250 Vintage / LW Vintage SBK / 160 Vintage (5 Laps) |
4:10 PM |
R21 |
Q4 |
Open Superbike (8 Laps) |
5:00 PM |
|
|
SHUT DOWN |
|
|
|
Awards approx. 1 hour after finish |